APR '26ENFRESPTIT
Seville · Spain✻8 hostels✻4 vibes✻8 districts✻from €21✻Seville · Spain✻8 hostels✻4 vibes✻8 districts✻from €21✻Seville · Spain✻8 hostels✻4 vibes✻8 districts✻from €21✻
★ Destination · SpainVerified 20268 hostels

Seville
Spain.

Spain · 8 districts · 4 vibes

8 handpicked hostels in Seville, sorted by traveler rating.

Seville hero
§ 01 — About Seville

Seville is Andalusia's flamenco-and-orange-blossom capital and one of Spain's densest backpacker clusters — eight hostels inside a 1 km radius of the Cathedral, priced 18–35 EUR for a dorm bed. La Banda Rooftop (9.0, 1,228 reviews) is the rooftop-dinner flagship on Dos de Mayo; The Loft House (9.2) holds the highest rating on Calle Sierpes; JOY Setas brings the coworking angle next to Las Setas; room00 Salvador is the 8,600-review volume leader on Buiza y Mensaque; Triana Backpackers is the only pick across the Guadalquivir river in Triana. Tapas 2.50–4 EUR a plate in Alfalfa and Alameda de Hércules, sunset rooftop beers 5 EUR at Las Setas Mirador, free flamenco at Casa Anselma in Triana after 23:30, and the Pub Crawl Sevilla meets Mon-Thu 21:00 at Plaza del Salvador.

§ 02 — Filter the city

What to do in Seville.

Pick a vibe. Get a focused guide with ranked picks.

City Tours· 6Live Music· 2Rooftop Bar· 8Social Events· 6
§ 03 — Best Hostels in Seville

Best Hostels in Seville

8 handpicked hostels in Seville, sorted by traveler rating.

01
The Loft House Sevilla
★ 9.2800 reviews

The Loft House Sevilla

Old Town (Calle Sierpes, 6)

The Loft House is Seville's highest-rated hostel at 9.2 from 800 reviews — a design-first boutique operation on Calle Sierpes, the pedestrian shopping spine of the Old Town. Generous pod dorms with en-suite bathrooms, an included breakfast that rivals The Nomad's, a rooftop with Giralda views, and the kind of cleanliness that prompts reviewers to use the word 'spa' unironically.

Rooftop Bar Social Events City Tours Breakfast Included
From
€34
/night
Compare prices
02
La Banda Rooftop Hostel
★ 9.01,228 reviews

La Banda Rooftop Hostel

Old Town (Dos de Mayo, 16)

La Banda Rooftop is the signature social-rooftop hostel of Seville's Old Town, perched two minutes from the Cathedral with a roof terrace that hosts nightly sunset dinners for up to 25 guests. 9.0 from 1,228 reviews, adults-only (18+), cooking staff who do real Andalusian menus rather than hostel slop.

Rooftop Bar Social Events City Tours Live Music
From
€32
/night
Compare prices
03
New Samay Hostel
★ 8.82,004 reviews

New Samay Hostel

Old Town (Av. Menéndez Pelayo, 13)

New Samay is a 2,004-review social hostel on Avenida Menéndez Pelayo, a 6-minute walk from the Alcázar with a wrap-around rooftop that hosts the in-house bar programme. Pod dorms with decent AC, a courtyard patio for pre-tapas drinks, and a bar-crawl programme three nights a week run by staff who know the Alfalfa circuit cold.

Rooftop Bar Social Events City Tours
From
€26
/night
Compare prices
04
room00 Salvador Hostel
★ 8.68,607 reviews

room00 Salvador Hostel

Old Town (Buiza y Mensaque, 2-4)

room00 Salvador is Seville's highest-volume backpacker operation — 8,607 reviews, 250+ beds across 4 floors, and a location 90 seconds from Plaza del Salvador where the Pub Crawl Sevilla meets nightly. Thick-duvet pod dorms, in-house tapas bar with cheap daily cañas, and the kind of rotating multinational dorm crowd you only get at the big-volume Old Town hostels.

Rooftop Bar Bar Breakfast Included
From
€22
/night
Compare prices
05
JOY Setas Coworking
★ 8.6943 reviews

JOY Setas Coworking

Old Town (Compañía, 1, next to Las Setas)

JOY Setas is the coworking-first hostel right beside the Metropol Parasol / Las Setas, with a dedicated 30-desk workspace, fibre Wi-Fi, and a rooftop that doubles as the after-5pm social space. Rating 8.6 from 943 reviews, popular with digital nomads on 1-2 week stays who fold a Seville work-stretch into an Andalusia circuit.

Rooftop Bar Social Events City Tours Shared Kitchen
From
€29
/night
Compare prices
06
Black Swan Hostel Sevilla
★ 8.56,547 reviews

Black Swan Hostel Sevilla

Old Town (C/ Bilbao 8-10)

Black Swan is Seville's biggest dedicated party hostel — 6,547 reviews, nightly in-house bar crawls, a ground-floor bar that feeds into Alameda de Hércules nightlife, and a reputation for the most engineered solo-traveler social programme in the city. 8.5 rating, adults-only, pod dorms, and a staff of backpacker veterans who run the programming personally.

Rooftop Bar Social Events City Tours Live Music
From
€23
/night
Compare prices
07
Hostel Triana Backpackers
★ 8.52,728 reviews

Hostel Triana Backpackers

Triana (Rodrigo de Triana, 69)

Triana Backpackers is the only mainstream hostel across the Guadalquivir river in Triana barrio, a 12-minute walk from the Cathedral but a full neighbourhood shift to locals-and-flamenco territory. 8.5 from 2,728 reviews, big communal kitchen, inner patio, and the cheapest dorm bed of the city's top eight.

Shared Kitchen Rooftop Bar
From
€21
/night
Compare prices
08
The Nomad Hostel & Pension
★ 8.52,680 reviews

The Nomad Hostel & Pension

Old Town (Calle Itálica, 1)

The Nomad occupies a restored 19th-century pension on Calle Itálica, 5 minutes from the Cathedral and 3 minutes from the Museo de Bellas Artes. Mid-size at 80 beds, 8.5 from 2,680 reviews, and the best-reviewed hostel breakfast in the city — a full hot-plate buffet included in the rate. Pod dorms, a small coworking corner, and a quieter curated social programme than Black Swan.

Rooftop Bar Social Events City Tours Breakfast Included
From
€25
/night
Compare prices
§ 04 — Related guides

Hand-picked guides.

Seville
Best Rooftop-Bar Hostels in Seville

Every hostel in Seville's top eight has a rooftop — it's a given in a city where the Cathedral spire, the Giralda, and Las Setas define the …

Read guide →
Seville
Best Social Hostels in Seville

Seville's social-hostel scene runs tighter than most Andalusian cities — six of the top eight hostels run structured programming at least th…

Read guide →
Seville
Best City-Tour Hostels in Seville

Seville's Old Town is compact enough to walk in a single day, but the neighbourhood texture — Santa Cruz maze, Alfalfa tapas circuit, Triana…

Read guide →
Seville
Best Live-Music Hostels in Seville

Seville is a flamenco city, and 'live music hostel' here means one specific thing: a hostel that either stages flamenco in-house (Black Swan…

Read guide →